Registration
English (Australia)
Navigation

350% up to €2,000 + 1,000 free spins

Register
Contents
  1. Choose AUD at sign-up and read every euro limit in dollars
  2. Seven days, seven offers: what each one needs and pays in AUD
  3. The first-package maths on AUD 81, AUD 324 and AUD 649
  4. Games that count, stake range and the stage clock
  5. Cashing out in AUD: when payouts move and when they pause
  6. What each payment route accepts and returns
  7. Limits, breaks and Gambling Help Online 1800 858 858

SpinTexas Casino in Australia: seven days of offers and what they cost in dollars

SpinTexas gives a new Australian player a three-deposit welcome package worth 350% up to €2,000 (AUD 3,244) plus 1,000 free spins, and a different offer every day of the week, open to new and existing players, from a Monday reload to a Sunday spin drop. The smallest deposit that opens the package is €25 (AUD 41), every welcome stage carries 30x wagering on deposit plus bonus, and withdrawals start at €100 (AUD 162). Sign up, pick AUD, and this page shows you which day to deposit, what each stage costs in turnover and how the winnings come out.

Choose AUD at sign-up and read every euro limit in dollars

What the form asks for

The registration form asks for a mobile number, an e-mail address, a password that cannot match the e-mail, an optional bonus code and a currency. AUD is in that selector, so an Australian can hold the balance in dollars from the first deposit.

Euro figures and the AUD rate

Every offer and limit is published in euros, so this page prints the euro figure first and the AUD figure in brackets at the ECB rate of 1.6218.

Limits before the first deposit

A verification link lands in your inbox straight after the form, and on the first login the Limits button sits next to the welcome prompt, so a deposit limit can be set before the account is funded.

Seven days, seven offers: what each one needs and pays in AUD

DayWhat you doWhat you get
MondayDeposit €25 (AUD 41) or more100% casino reload
TuesdayDeposit €25 (AUD 41) or more10 spins per €1 on Bigger Bass Splash
WednesdayStake €50 (AUD 81) or more on Live CasinoLive bonus plus 150 spins on Sweet Rush Bonanza
ThursdayLose real money on Live Casino25% cashback, minimum €5 (AUD 8)
FridayDeposit €50 (AUD 81) or more350 spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter at €0.20
SaturdayDeposit €25 (AUD 41) or more100% Live Casino reload
SundayStake €100 (AUD 162) or more on slots350 spins on Big Bass Bonanza 1000 at €0.10
DayCap in EUR (AUD)Wagering and clock
Monday€200 (AUD 324)35x deposit + bonus, 7 days
Tuesday1,000 spinsWinnings 35x, 7 days
Wednesday€5 (AUD 8) and 150 spins35x each, credited within 72 hours
Thursday€150 (AUD 243)1x within 7 days, credited by the next calendar day
Friday350 spinsWinnings 35x
Saturday€150 (AUD 243)35x deposit + bonus
Sunday350 spinsWinnings 35x, credited within 72 hours

Only one bonus can be active at a time, so finish or lose a Monday reload before picking up Tuesday’s spins.

The first-package maths on AUD 81, AUD 324 and AUD 649

Each welcome stage is claimed from the drop-down list on the payment page while you deposit. Wagering is 30x on deposit plus bonus.

StageDepositBonus
First€50 (AUD 81)125% adds €62.50 (AUD 101)
Second€200 (AUD 324)100% adds €200 (AUD 324)
Third€400 (AUD 649)125% adds exactly the €500 (AUD 811) cap
StageFree spinsTurnover
First250 on Bigger Bass Splash worth €25 (AUD 41) at €0.10 each(50 + 62.50) x 30 = €3,375 (AUD 5,474)
Secondanother 250400 x 30 = €12,000 (AUD 19,462)
Third500 worth €50 (AUD 81)900 x 30 = €27,000 (AUD 43,789)

Taking the full €2,000 needs deposits of €600, €750 and €400, or AUD 2,838 in total, and a turnover of €112,500 (AUD 182,453).

The first-package maths on AUD 81, AUD 324 and AUD 649

Games that count, stake range and the stage clock

Each stage has 30 days to finish its wagering, free-spin winnings carry 30x and are capped at €100 (AUD 162), and unused spins vanish after 7 days. While a casino bonus is active the stake range is €0.50 (AUD 0.81) to €5 (AUD 8), or 15% of the bonus if that is lower; slots count 100% towards wagering, Virtual and Lucky Games 50%, Table Games 20% and Live Casino nothing. The bonus is cancelled once the active balance drops to €0.05 or less, and a new one can be activated only when none is active.

Cashing out in AUD: when payouts move and when they pause

Withdrawals are available to verified accounts only. Verification becomes mandatory when cumulative deposits or withdrawals reach €2,000 (AUD 3,244), and may be requested within 30 days of registration; the categories are proof of identity, payment method and residence, uploaded under My Profile > Documents. A document request cancels any pending withdrawal, and an account not verified within 30 days of the request is frozen.
Open Withdraw in the account section, choose one of the 12 methods (bank, Jeton, Ewallet, LuxonPay or eight crypto options), enter the details and amount, and press Confirm. Each request is between €100 (AUD 162) and €1,000 (AUD 1,622), or €500 (AUD 811) on LuxonPay; the daily cap is €5,000 (AUD 8,109), the monthly cap €25,000 (AUD 40,545), and a payout above €30,000 (AUD 48,654) may be split into monthly instalments. Approved requests are processed within 72 hours. Money goes back to the account it came from, in the account holder’s name; a player with a single deposit can cash out at most 15 times that deposit, and every deposit must be wagered three times first.

What each payment route accepts and returns

Fourteen deposit methods are listed. Visa and Mastercard take €25 (AUD 41) to €500 (AUD 811), Cashlib €25 to €150 (AUD 243), Jeton wallet and Ewallet €25 to €2,000 (AUD 3,244), LuxonPay €20 (AUD 32) to €5,000 (AUD 8,109), and crypto €25 to €100,000 (AUD 162,180). Cards stop at €500, so a first welcome deposit of €600 (AUD 973) needs a wallet, LuxonPay or a coin. A crypto first deposit of €30 (AUD 49) or more can take the Welcome Crypto COMBO instead: 150% up to 1 BTC and 150 spins, with 40x on the bonus amount.

Limits, breaks and Gambling Help Online 1800 858 858

Deposit limits

Daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits are set through Customer Support, drop at once and rise only after 24 hours.

Time-out and self-exclusion

A time-out blocks deposits, withdrawals and play and reopens the account by itself when it ends. Self-exclusion is requested by e-mail, with a 24-hour cooling-off stage before one of the operator’s fixed periods is confirmed.

Help and age

Australians can call Gambling Help Online on 1800 858 858, free and around the clock. Play is for adults of 18 and over.

FAQ: SpinTexas questions from Australian players

Is there a SpinTexas no-deposit bonus for Australia?

Bonus programmes open only after a real-money deposit; free-spin winnings before any deposit are capped at €25 (AUD 41).

Where does a SpinTexas bonus code go?

The registration form has an optional bonus code field. The welcome stages need no code; they are selected from the drop-down list at deposit.

Can the same account bet on the AFL or NRL with a bonus?

The Welcome Sports Bonus is 100% up to €100 (AUD 162) on a first deposit of €25 or more, wagered 6x on deposit plus bonus with a selection at odds of 1.70 or longer; a €25 freebet exists on the same deposit.

What happens to Tuesday free spins left for the weekend?

They expire 7 days after activation and unused spins are lost.

Can I play live dealer tables with the welcome bonus?

A casino bonus cannot be wagered on Live Casino games. Live play belongs to the Wednesday stake reward, the Thursday cashback and the Saturday reload.

Is there a fast way into the VIP Club?

A single deposit of €1,000 (AUD 1,622) is shown as the instant VIP route; otherwise the VIP team selects members from frequency of play.

Can a withdrawal go to a different card than I deposited with?

Withdrawals return to the deposit account where possible; the operator may send them to a bank account in the holder’s name instead.

Which live tables clear the Wednesday bonus fastest?

Roulette contributes 20%, Blackjack 10%, other live games 10% and Baccarat 5%, so the €5 bonus at 35x clears four times faster at roulette than at baccarat.

Does a crypto reload exist after the welcome stage?

Yes: 100% up to 1 BTC per crypto deposit of €25 (AUD 41) or more, claimable up to three times a week, with 40x on the bonus inside 7 days.

Does Friday ask for a bigger deposit than the Monday reload?

Yes: €50 (AUD 81) or more on Friday, against €25 on Monday, for 350 spins at €0.20.

How long does a refund take?

Refund requests are assessed and processed within 3 business days.

Who answers when it is 2 a.m. in Sydney?

Live chat is open daily and e-mail support runs 24/7 from a multilingual team.
A Monday reload, a Tuesday spin batch and a Thursday cashback all run inside one week.